logo baner
 

Technical Information
 Technical Documentation
 Software

Sale

NEW
1200Mbps Wireless Gigabit GPON Router Dual-band AC1200 (TP-Link Archer XR500v)
#09046 1200Mbps Wireless Gigabit GPON Router Dual-band AC1200 (TP-Link Archer XR500v)
 
#09046 NEW «-previous product  |  next product-»    -»show on list«-

1200Mbps Wireless Gigabit GPON Router Dual-band AC1200 (TP-Link Archer XR500v)

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.11ac/n/a 5GHz,
IEEE 802.11b/g/n 2.4GHz
Interface
4 10/100/1000Mbps LAN Ports,
2 RJ-11 (VoIP/GSM) Ports,
1 GPON SC/UPC Port,
1 USB 2.0 Port
Dimensions (W X D X H)
217,7x155,5x37mm
Antenna
2 Detachable Antennas
WIRELESS FEATURES
Frequency
2.4GHz & 5GHz
Signal Rate
5GHz Up to 867Mbps,
2.4GHz Up to 300Mbps
Wireless Functions
Enable/Disable Wireless Radio,
WMM,
Wireless Statistics
Wireless Security
64/128-bit WEP,
WPA/WPA2,
WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK encryption
SOFTWARE FEATURES
WAN Type
Dynamic IP/Static IP/PPPoE/,
PPTP (Dual Access)/L2TP (Dual Access)/BigPond
DHCP
Server,
Client,
DHCP Client List,
Address Reservation,
DHCP relay
Quality of Service
WMM,
Bandwidth Control
Port Forwarding
Virtual Server,Port Triggering,
UPnP,
DMZ
Dynamic DNS
DynDns,
Comexe,
NO-IP
VPN Pass-Through
PPTP,
L2TP,
IPSec Passthrough
Access Control
Parental Control,
Local Management Control,
Host List,
Access Schedule,
Rule Management
Firewall Security
DoS,
SPI Firewall,
IP Address Filter/MAC Address Filter/Domain Filter,
IP and MAC Address Binding
USB Sharing
Support Samba(Storage)/FTP Server/Media Server/Printer Server
Management
Access Control,
Local Management,
Remote Management
Guest Network
2.4GHz guest network 1, 5GHz guest network 2
OTHERS
Certification
CE,
FCC,IC,
RoHS
System Requirements
Microsoft® Windows® XP,
Vista™,
Windows 7,8,10,
MAC® OS,
NetWare®,
UNIX® or Linux.
Environment
Operating Temperature 0~40 (32~104),
Storage Temperature -40~70 (-40~158),
Operating Humidity 10%~90% non-condensing,
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Warranty
2 years limited warranty. Advanced replacement service is available.
Manufacturer
TP-Link

Print
1200Mbps Wireless Gigabit GPON Router Dual-band AC1200 (TP-Link Archer XR500v)
Net Price: 73.200 EUR   Unit: pcs  VAT: 23%

 Computer Network Accessories
 GPON / EPON [expand group]
N #09046  1200Mbps Wireless Gigabit GPON Router Dual-band AC1200 (TP-Link Archer XR500v) 73.200 EUR
N #09056  GPON Power Supply (TP-Link NP100-48W12M-1) 58.500 EUR
N #04611  GPON Terminal, 1-Port Gigabit (TP-Link TX-6610) 26.300 EUR
N #09057  Managed switch, 8x GPON, 4x Combo RJ-45 SFP+, 2x SFP+ 10G, 19" (TP-Link P1201-08) 1 760.000 EUR


©2020 Atel Electronics