logo baner
 

Technical Information
 Technical Documentation
 Software

Sale

NEW
Router Mesh Deco S4 3-pack, AC1200 (TP-Link DECO S4(3-Pack))
#09052 Router Mesh Deco S4 3-pack, AC1200 (TP-Link DECO S4(3-Pack))
 
#04611 NEW «-previous product  |  next product-»    -»show on list«-

GPON Terminal, 1-Port Gigabit (TP-Link TX-6610)

- Complies with ITU G.984.1, ITU G.984.2, ITU G.984.3 and ITU G.984.4 provides comprehensive GPON network compatibility
- Downstream rates of up to 2.488Gbps and upstream rates up to 1.244Gbps
- Fiber access and gigabit port provide incredibly fast transfer speeds
- Supports OMCI (ONT Management Control Interface) remote management
HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3, 802.3u,
802.1Q,
802.1p
Interface
1x10/100/1000Mbps RJ45, 1 SC/APC Port
Button
1 Power On/Off Button,
1 RESET Button
External Power Supply
9VDC / 0.6A
Dimensions (W X D X H)
4.0x1.5x4.2 in.(102.7 x 37.9 x 106.9mm)
Distance
0~ 20Km
Signal Rate
Upstream 1.244Gbps,
Downstream 2.488Gbps
GPON Standards
ITU-T G.984.1,
G.984.2,
G.984.3,
G.984.4
Optical Module
Class C+
Receiver
APD-TIA
Transmitter
DFB Laser
Wavelength
Upstream 1310nm,
Downstream 1490nm
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service
Service Flow Classification based on VLAN,
Schedule rules Support SP/WRR,
Upstream Priority Label Support 802.1D User Priority,
Rate Limit and Traffic shaping,
Congestion Control Support Tail-Drop
VLAN
802.1Q tag VLAN,
VLAN transparent mode/VLAN translation mode/VLAN trunk mode,
Authentication based on SN and Password,
VLAN Auto Detect
Security
AES Encryption,
Packet Filter based on VLAN
Management
Managed by Web,
OMCI and Telnet,,
Specified the management IP,
Reset to Factory default by Reset button or Web UI,
Real-time statistics,
Optical Diagnostic
Advanced Features
Upstream and Downstream FEC,
Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation(DBA) support NSR/SR,
Up to 16 T-CONTs and 256 GEM Ports,
Optical power detection,
Dying Gasp,
Terminal Silent mechanism,
802.3az EEE Energy Conservation
IGMP
IGMP v2/v3,
IGMP Snooping/Proxy
OTHERS
Certification
CE,
FCC,
RoHS
Package Contents
TX-6610,
RJ-45 Ethernet Cable,
Power Adapter,
Quick Installation Guide
System Requirements
Windows 8/7/Vista/XP or Mac OS or Linux-based operating system.
Environment
Operating Temperature 0~40 (32~104),
Storage Temperature -40~70 (-40~158),
Operating Humidity 10%~90% non-condensing,
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Warranty
2 years limited warranty. Advanced replacement service is available.
Manufacturer
TP-Link

Print
GPON Terminal, 1-Port Gigabit (TP-Link TX-6610)
Net Price: 26.300 EUR   Unit: pcs  VAT: 23%

 Computer Network Accessories
 GPON / EPON [expand group]
N #09046  1200Mbps Wireless Gigabit GPON Router Dual-band AC1200 (TP-Link Archer XR500v) 73.200 EUR
N #09056  GPON Power Supply (TP-Link NP100-48W12M-1) 58.500 EUR
N #04611  GPON Terminal, 1-Port Gigabit (TP-Link TX-6610) 26.300 EUR
N #09057  Managed switch, 8x GPON, 4x Combo RJ-45 SFP+, 2x SFP+ 10G, 19" (TP-Link P1201-08) 1 760.000 EUR


©2020 Atel Electronics