logo baner
 

Technical Information
 Technical Documentation
 Software

Sale

#08376 «-previous product  |  next product-»    -»show on list«-

JetStream 16-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 2 Combo SFP Slots (TP-Link TL-SG3216)

IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide you robust security strategies

L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application

WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features
HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE802.3z,,
IEEE 802.3ad,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.1d,IEEE 802.1s,,
IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1q,IEEE 802.1x,IEEE 802.1p
Interface
16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports,
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX),
2 Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots*,
1 Console Port
Network Media
10BASE-T UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 328.1feet),
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T UTP category 5, 5e or above cable,
(maximum 328.1feet),
100BASE-FXMMF,SMF,
1000BASE-X MMF,
SMF
Fan Quantity
Fanless
Dimensions ( W x D x H )
17.3*8.7*1.7 in.(440*220*44 mm)
Power Supply
100~240VAC,
50/60Hz
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane
32Gbps
MAC Address Table
8k
Packet Buffer Memory
512KB
Packet Forwarding Rate
23.8Mpps
Jumbo Frame
10240 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service
Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority,
Support 4 priority queues,
Queue scheduling SP,
WRR,
SP+WRR,
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting,
Voice VLAN
L2 Features
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3,
802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups,,
containing 8 ports per group),
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP,
BPDU Filtering/Guard,
TC/Root Protect,
Loop back detection,
802.3x Flow Control
VLAN
Support IEEE802.1Q with 4K VLAN groups and 4K VIDs,
Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN,
GARP/GVRP
Access Control List
L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination,
MAC address,
IP address,
TCP/UDP ports,
802.1p,,
DSCP,
protocol and VLAN ID,
Time Range Based
Security
IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding,
IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication,
Radius,Guest VLAN,
DoS Defence,
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI),
SSH v1/v2,
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1,
Port Security,
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Management
Web-based GUI and CLI management,
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and,
TP-LINK private MIBs,
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups),
DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82,
CPU Monitoring,
Port Mirroring,
Time Setting SNTP,
Integrated NDP/NTDP feature,
Firmware Upgrade TFTP & Web,
System Diagnose VCT,
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
OTHERS
Certification
CE,
FCC
Package Contents
Switch;,
Power Cord;,
Quick Installation Guide;,
Resource CD;,
Rackmount Kit;,
Rubber Feet
System Requirements
Microsoft Windows 98SE,
NT,
2000,
XP,
Vista or Windows 7,
MAC OS,
NetWare,
UNIX or Linux.
Environment
Operating Temperature 0~40 (32~104);,
Storage Temperature -40~70 (-40~158),
Operating Humidity 10%~90% non-condensing,
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Warranty
5 years limited warranty. Advanced replacement service is available.

Print
JetStream 16-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 2 Combo SFP Slots (TP-Link TL-SG3216)
Net Price: 122.000 EUR   Unit:   VAT: 23%

Documentation:
Manual. (3.37 MB)
Technical specification. (407 KB)
 Computer Network Accessories
 Switches [expand group]
 FAST ETHERNET / UNMANAGED SWITCHES
#05878  Unmanaged switch, 5x 10/100 RJ-45, desktop (TP-Link TL-SF1005D) 6.730 EUR
#05857  Unmanaged switch, 8x 10/100 RJ-45, desktop (TP-Link TL-SF1008D) 8.450 EUR
#05881  Unmanaged switch, 16x 10/100 RJ-45, 19" (TP-Link TL-SF1016) 33.300 EUR
#05889  Unmanaged switch, 16x 10/100 RJ-45, 19" Rack-mounting Bracket (TP-Link TL-SF1016DS) 28.400 EUR
#05880  Unmanaged switch, 16x 10/100 RJ-45, desktop (TP-Link TL-SF1016D) 21.400 EUR
#08214  Unmanaged switch, 24x 10/100 RJ-45, 11.6", 19" Rack-mounting Bracket (TP-Link TL-SF1024D) 36.100 EUR
#05882  Unmanaged switch, 24x 10/100 RJ-45, 19" (TP-Link TL-SF1024) 42.300 EUR
#08379  Unmanaged switch, 24x 10/100 RJ-45, 2x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 19" (TP-Link TL-SL1226) 59.700 EUR
#04652  Unmanaged switch, 24x 10/100 RJ-45, desktop (TP-Link TL-SF1024M) 26.300 EUR
#05879  Unmanaged switch, 48x 10/100 RJ-45, 19" (TP-Link TL-SF1048) 103.000 EUR
#06857  Unmanaged switch, PoE, 8x 10/100 RJ-45, desktop (TP-Link TL-SF1008P) 46.300 EUR
 FAST ETHERNET / INTELLIGENT (SMART SWITCHES)
#06473  Smart switch, 16x 10/100 RJ-45, 2x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 2 slide-in SFP slot, 19" (TP-Link TL-SL2218) 78.500 EUR
#08807  Smart switch, 24x 10/100 RJ-45, 4x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 2 sloty SFP, 19" (TP-Link TL-SL2428) 104.000 EUR
 FAST ETHERNET / L2 MANAGED SWITCHES
#05873  Managed switch, 24x 10/100 RJ-45, 4x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 2 slide-in SFP slots (combo), 19" (TP-Link TL-SL3428) 156.000 EUR
#05918  Managed switch, 48x 10/100 RJ-45, 2x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 2 slide-in SFP slots, 19" (TP-Link TL-SL3452) 260.000 EUR
 GIGABIT ETHERNET / UNMANAGED SWITCHES
#05911  Unmanaged switch, 5x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, desktop (TP-Link TL-SG1005D) 13.200 EUR
#08294  Unmanaged switch, 5x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, desktop (TP-Link TL-SG105) 16.500 EUR
#04666  Unmanaged switch, 5x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, desktop (TP-Link TL-SG105E) 20.300 EUR
#06416  Unmanaged switch, 8x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 11.6", 19" Rack-mounting Bracket (TP-Link TL-SF1008) 37.700 EUR
#05912  Unmanaged switch, 8x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, desktop (TP-Link TL-SG1008D) 20.500 EUR
#08533  Unmanaged switch, 8x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, desktop (TP-Link TL-SG108) 23.700 EUR
#08859  Unmanaged switch, 8x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, PoE (TP-Link TL-SF1008P) 54.900 EUR
#08530  Unmanaged switch, 8x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, PoE, 11,6", 19" Rack-mounting Bracket (TP-Link TL-SF1008PE) 119.000 EUR
#08104  Unmanaged switch, 16x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 11.6", 19" Rack-mounting Bracket (TP-Link TL-SF1016D) 55.500 EUR
#06267  Unmanaged switch, 16x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 19" (TP-Link TL-SG1016) 68.700 EUR
#08047  Unmanaged switch, 24x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 11.6", 19" Rack-mounting Bracket (TP-Link TL-SF1024D) 74.000 EUR
#06266  Unmanaged switch, 24x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 19" (TP-Link TL-SG1024) 87.200 EUR
#06856  Unmanaged switch, 48x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 19" (TP-Link TL-SF1048) 249.000 EUR
 GIGABIT ETHERNET / INTELLIGENT (SMART SWITCHES)
#08534  Smart switch, 8x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, desktop (TP-Link TL-SG108E) 27.800 EUR
#04669  Smart switch, 8x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, PoE, desktop (TP-Link TL-SG108E) 51.200 EUR
#08955  Smart switch, 8x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 2 SFP slots, PoE+, 19" (TP-Link TL-SG2210P) 93.400 EUR
#08952  Smart switch, 8x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, desktop (TP-Link TL-SG2008) 53.600 EUR
#08951  Smart switch, 16x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 2 SFP slots, 19" (TP-Link TL-SG2216) 105.000 EUR
#08531  Smart switch, 16x 10/1000 RJ-45, 19" Rack-mounting Bracket (TP-Link TL-SG1016DE) 78.800 EUR
#04668  Smart switch, 24x 10/100 RJ-45, 4x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 2 SFP combo slots, PoE+, 19" (TP-Link T1500-28PCT (TL-SL2428P)) 208.000 EUR
#08532  Smart switch, 24x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 19" Rack-mounting Bracket (TP-Link TL-SG1024DE) 97.500 EUR
#08918  Smart switch, 24x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 4 SFP slots, 19" (TP-Link T1600G-28TS (TL-SG2424)) 125.000 EUR
#08909  Smart switch, 24x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 4 SFP slots, PoE+, 19" (TP-Link T1600G-28PS (TL-SG2424P)) 274.000 EUR
#08535  Smart switch, 48x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 4 SFP slots, 19" (TP-Link T1600G-52TS (TL-SG2452)) 286.000 EUR
#04667  Smart switch, 48x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 4 SFP slots, PoE+, 19" (TP-Link T1600G-52PS (TL-SG2452P)) 585.000 EUR
#08869  Smart switch, 8x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 2 SFP slots, PoE+, 19" (TP-Link T1500G-10MPS) 127.000 EUR
 GIGABIT ETHERNET / L2 MANAGED SWITCHES
#08376  JetStream 16-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 2 Combo SFP Slots (TP-Link TL-SG3216) 122.000 EUR
#08215  Managed switch, 8x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 2 slide-in SFP slot, 19" Rack-mounting Bracket (TP-Link TL-SG3210) 85.300 EUR
#08229  Managed switch, 12x slide-in SFP slot, 4 10/100/1000 RJ-45 combo, 19" (TP-Link TL-SG5412F) 212.000 EUR
#08251  Managed switch, 24x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 4 slide-in SFP slot, 19" (TP-Link T2600G-28TS (TL-SG3424)) 147.000 EUR
#04662  Managed switch, 24x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 4 slide-in SFP slot, IP Stackable, L2+, 19" (TP-Link T2700G-28TQ) 1 060.000 EUR
#05407  Managed switch, 24x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 4 slide-in SFP slot, PoE, 19" (TP-Link T2600G-28MPS (TL-SG3424P)) 336.000 EUR
#04664  Managed switch, 24x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 4 slide-in SFP slot/SFP+ 10G, IP Stackable, L2+, 19" (TP-Link T1700G-28TQ) 230.000 EUR
#04663  Managed switch, 48x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 4 slide-in SFP slot, 19" (TP-Link T2600G-52TS (TL-SG3452)) 311.000 EUR
 GIGABIT ETHERNET / L3 MANAGED SWITCHES
#08950  Managed switch L3, 24x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 4 slide-in SFP slot, 19" (TP-Link T3700G-28TQ) 1 240.000 EUR
 10-GIGABIT ETHERNET / L2 MANAGED SWITCHES
#04665  Managed switch, 12x 100/1000/10G RJ-45, 4x slide-in SFP+ 10G, 19" (TP-Link T1700X-16TS) 1 060.000 EUR
 SWITCH ACCESSORIES
#04676  Dual Bay Rack-mountable RPS Shelf (TP-Link RPS2) 39.900 EUR
#04670  Module SFP+, 10-Gigabit, 2-Port (TP-Link TX432) 191.000 EUR
#04675  Redundant Power Supply 150W (TP-Link RPS150) 174.000 EUR


©2017 Atel Electronics