logo baner
 

Technical Information
 Technical Documentation
 Software

Sale

NEW
Smart switch, 8x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 2 SFP slots, PoE, 19" (TP-Link T1500G-10PS)
#08356 Smart switch, 8x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 2 SFP slots, PoE, 19" (TP-Link T1500G-10PS)
 
#06063 «-previous product  |  next product-»    -»show on list«-

Media converter 10/100 Mbps RJ-45/SC, MM 1310nm, 2km (TP-Link MC100CM)

Standards
IEEE 802.3/u
Port #1
10/100 Mbps RJ-45
Port #1 max. distance
100m
Port #1 cable type
UTP/STP cat. 5
Port #2
100 Mbps SC MM
TX wavelength
1310nm
RX wavelength
1310nm
Port #2 max. distance
2km
Port #2 cable type
50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140 µm
Max. throughput [Gbps]
0.2
Housing
desktop / rack 19"
Dimensions
94x73x27 mm
Operating temperature
0C 40C
Operating humidity
10% 90%,
non-condensing
Power
external,
9V DC 0,6A,
~230V AC 50Hz
Warranty
2 years
Manufactuer
TP-Link

Print
Media converter  10/100 Mbps RJ-45/SC, MM 1310nm,  2km (TP-Link MC100CM)
Net Price: 25.300 EUR   Unit:   VAT: 23%

 Computer Network Accessories
 Media Converters [expand group]
 UNMANAGED MEDIA CONVERTERS, SINGLE AND MULTI MODE
#06423  Gigabit media converter 1000 Mbps RJ-45/SC, MM 850 nm, 550 m (TP-Link MC200CM) 39.100 EUR
#06424  Gigabit media converter 1000 Mbps RJ-45/SC, SM 1310 nm, 15 km (TP-Link MC210CS) 39.400 EUR
#06063  Media converter 10/100 Mbps RJ-45/SC, MM 1310nm, 2km (TP-Link MC100CM) 25.300 EUR
#06307  Media converter 10/100 Mbps RJ-45/SC, SM 1310nm, 20km (TP-Link MC110CS-20) 25.300 EUR
 WDM UNMANAGED MEDIA CONVERTERS
#06306  Media converter 10/100 Mbps RJ-45/SC, SM 1310nm, 20 km, WDM (TP-Link MC112CS-20) 31.700 EUR
#06305  Media converter 10/100 Mbps RJ-45/SC, SM 1550nm, 20 km, WDM (TP-Link MC111CS-20) 31.700 EUR
 SFP MEDIA CONVERTERS
#06425  Gigabit media converter 1000 Mbps RJ-45/SFP slot 1000 Mbps (TP-Link MC220L) 20.100 EUR
 CONVERTER HOUSING AND RACKS
#06985  Rack chassis for media converter, 14-port (TP-LINK TL-MC1400) 172.000 EUR
 OTHERS
* #08171  Redundant AC power supply for converter rack chassis (TP-Link TL-MCRP100) 58.500 EUR


©2017 Atel Electronics