logo baner
 

Technical Information
 Technical Documentation
 Software

Sale

NEW
Unmanaged switch,  24x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 2x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 2x SFP, PoE+ (TP-Link TL-SL1226P)
#09065 Unmanaged switch, 24x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 2x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 2x SFP, PoE+ (TP-Link TL-SL1226P)
 
#09039 «-previous product  |  next product-»    -»show on list«-

Module, SFP 1x 10G LC MM, 300 m, TX: 850 nm (TP-Link TXM431-SR)

- Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
- Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
- Compatible with T3700 series, T2700 series, T1700 series switches and TX432
Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae,
CSMA/CD,
TCP/IP
Wave Length
850nm
Power Supply
3.3V
Fiber Type
50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode
Max. Cable Length
300m or 33m
Data Rate
10Gbps
Port Type
LC/UPC
Transmission power
-1.0dBm(Max),
-7.3dBm(Min)
Reception power
-1.0dBm(Max),
-9.9dBm(Min)
Sensitivity
-11,1dBm
Safety & Emission
FCC,
CE
Operating Temperature
0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
Storage Temperature
-40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Operating Humidity
10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity
5%~90% non-condensing
Warranty
5 years
Manufacturer
TP-Link

Print
Module, SFP 1x 10G LC MM, 300 m, TX: 850 nm (TP-Link TXM431-SR)
Net Price: 33.400 EUR   Unit: pcs  VAT: 23%

 Computer Network Accessories
 Switch modules, SFP, XFP, GBIC [expand group]
N #09067  10-Gigabit 2-Port SFP + Module (TP-Link TX432) 205.000 EUR
 SFP MULTIMODE & SINGLEMODE
#08913  Module, SFP 1x 1000 Mbps LC MM, 550 m, TX: 850 nm (TP-Link TL-SM311LM) 12.300 EUR
#08536  Module, SFP 1x 1000 Mbps LC SM, 10 km, TX: 1310 nm (TP-Link TL-SM311LS) 12.300 EUR
#08537  Module, SFP 1x 1000 Mbps LC SM, 10 km, WDM, TX: 1550 nm (TP-Link TL-SM321A) 22.800 EUR
#08538  Module, SFP 1x 1000 Mbps LC SM, 10 km, WDM, TX: 1550 nm (TP-Link TL-SM321B) 12.300 EUR
 SFP+
#09039  Module, SFP 1x 10G LC MM, 300 m, TX: 850 nm (TP-Link TXM431-SR) 33.400 EUR
#09038  Module, SFP 1x 10G LC SM, 10 km, TX: 1310 nm (TP-Link TXM431-LR) 56.900 EUR
 SFP+, QSFP+, SFP28 COPPER CABLES
N #09068  SFP+ Passive Copper Cable, 3,0 m (TP-Link TXC432-CU3M) 45.300 EUR
#09037  SFP+ Passive Copper Cable, 1,0 m (TP-Link TXC432-CU1M) 42.300 EUR


©2020 Atel Electronics