logo baner
 

Technical Information
 Technical Documentation
 Software

Sale

NEW
Smart switch, 8x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 2 SFP slots, PoE, 19" (TP-Link T1500G-10PS)
#08356 Smart switch, 8x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 2 SFP slots, PoE, 19" (TP-Link T1500G-10PS)
 
#04611 «-previous product  |  next product-»    -»show on list«-

GPON Terminal, 1-Port Gigabit (TP-Link TX-6610)

- Complies with ITU G.984.1, ITU G.984.2, ITU G.984.3 and ITU G.984.4 provides comprehensive GPON network compatibility
- Downstream rates of up to 2.488Gbps and upstream rates up to 1.244Gbps
- Fiber access and gigabit port provide incredibly fast transfer speeds
- Supports OMCI (ONT Management Control Interface) remote management
HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3, 802.3u,
802.1Q,
802.1p
Interface
1x10/100/1000Mbps RJ45, 1 SC/APC Port
Button
1 Power On/Off Button,
1 RESET Button
External Power Supply
9VDC / 0.6A
Dimensions (W X D X H)
4.0x1.5x4.2 in.(102.7 x 37.9 x 106.9mm)
Distance
0~ 20Km
Signal Rate
Upstream 1.244Gbps,
Downstream 2.488Gbps
GPON Standards
ITU-T G.984.1,
G.984.2,
G.984.3,
G.984.4
Optical Module
Class C+
Receiver
APD-TIA
Transmitter
DFB Laser
Wavelength
Upstream 1310nm,
Downstream 1490nm
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service
Service Flow Classification based on VLAN,
Schedule rules Support SP/WRR,
Upstream Priority Label Support 802.1D User Priority,
Rate Limit and Traffic shaping,
Congestion Control Support Tail-Drop
VLAN
802.1Q tag VLAN,
VLAN transparent mode/VLAN translation mode/VLAN trunk mode,
Authentication based on SN and Password,
VLAN Auto Detect
Security
AES Encryption,
Packet Filter based on VLAN
Management
Managed by Web,
OMCI and Telnet,,
Specified the management IP,
Reset to Factory default by Reset button or Web UI,
Real-time statistics,
Optical Diagnostic
Advanced Features
Upstream and Downstream FEC,
Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation(DBA) support NSR/SR,
Up to 16 T-CONTs and 256 GEM Ports,
Optical power detection,
Dying Gasp,
Terminal Silent mechanism,
802.3az EEE Energy Conservation
IGMP
IGMP v2/v3,
IGMP Snooping/Proxy
OTHERS
Certification
CE,
FCC,
RoHS
Package Contents
TX-6610,
RJ-45 Ethernet Cable,
Power Adapter,
Quick Installation Guide
System Requirements
Windows 8/7/Vista/XP or Mac OS or Linux-based operating system.
Environment
Operating Temperature 0~40 (32~104),
Storage Temperature -40~70 (-40~158),
Operating Humidity 10%~90% non-condensing,
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Warranty
2 years limited warranty. Advanced replacement service is available.
Manufacturer
TP-Link

Print
GPON Terminal, 1-Port Gigabit (TP-Link TX-6610)
Net Price: 33.600 EUR   Unit:   VAT: 23%

 Computer Network Accessories
 Other networking products [expand group]
#04611  GPON Terminal, 1-Port Gigabit (TP-Link TX-6610) 33.600 EUR
#04648  Smart Plug Wi-fi (TP-Link HS100) 26.400 EUR
#08568  Wi-Fi Smart Plug with Energy Monitoring (TP-Link HS110) 31.700 EUR
 IP CAMERAS
#04647  Cloud Camera, 300Mbps Wi-Fi (TP-Link NC200) 26.400 EUR
#04645  Day/Night Cloud Camera, 300Mbps Wi-Fi (TP-Link NC220) 49.300 EUR
#04646  HD Cloud Camera, Wi-Fi (TP-Link NC210) 37.700 EUR
#04643  HD Day/Night Cloud Camera, 300Mbps Wi-Fi (TP-Link NC250) 56.800 EUR
#04644  HD Day/Night Cloud Camera, Wi-Fi (TP-Link NC230) 51.700 EUR
#04642  HD Pan/Tilt Wi-Fi Camera with Night Vision (TP-Link NC450) 78.000 EUR
 NETWORK ADAPTORS
#04641  USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter (TP-Link UE200) 9.930 EUR
#04639  USB 3.0 3-Port Hub & Gigabit Ethernet Adapter 2 in 1 USB Adapter (TP-Link UE330) 18.500 EUR
#04640  USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter (TP-Link UE300) 15.900 EUR
 PLC HOMEPLUG
#04623  1000Mbps AV1000 WiFi Passthrough Powerline Adapter Starter Kit (TP-Link TL-PA7020P KIT) 62.100 EUR
#04622  1000Mbps AV1000 WiFi Powerline Adapter Starter Kit (TP-Link TL-PA7020 KIT) 47.600 EUR
#08947  1200Mbps AV1200 WiFi Passthrough Powerline Starter Kit (TP-Link TL-PA8010P KIT) 64.800 EUR
#04612  1200Mbps AV1200 WiFi Passthrough Powerline with Access Point Starter Kit (TP-Link TL-WPA8630 KIT) 118.000 EUR
#04613  1200Mbps AV1200 WiFi Passthrough Powerline with Access Point Starter Kit (TP-Link TL-WPA8630P KIT) 124.000 EUR
#04624  1200Mbps AV1200 WiFi Powerline Adapter Starter Kit (TP-Link TL-PA8010 KIT) 59.500 EUR
#04617  2000Mbps AV2000 WiFi Gigabit Passthrough Powerline Starter Kit (TP-Link TL-PA9020P KIT) 100.000 EUR
#08948  500Mbps AV500 WiFi Nano Powerline Adapter Starter Kit (TP-Link TL-PA4010 KIT) 35.400 EUR
#04618  500Mbps AV500 WiFi Passthrough Powerline Starter Kit (TP-Link TL-PA4010P KIT) 39.000 EUR
#04614  500Mbps AV500 WiFi Passthrough Powerline with Access Point Starter Kit (TP-Link TL-WPA4530 KIT) 59.500 EUR
#04621  500Mbps AV500 WiFi Powerline Adapter Pass Through Starter Kit (TP-Link TL-PA4020P KIT) 44.100 EUR
#04616  AV500, WiFi 300Mbps Powerline Extender Starter Kit (TP-Link TL-WPA4220 KIT) 59.100 EUR
 PRINTSERVERS
#06282  Print server, 1x 10/100 RJ-45, 1x USB 2.0 (TP-Link TL-PS110U) 34.400 EUR
#06721  Print server, 1x 802.11b/g, 1x USB 2.0 (TP-Link TL-WPS510U) 51.900 EUR


©2017 Atel Electronics