logo baner
 

Technical Information
 Technical Documentation
 Software

Sale

#06985 «-previous product  |  next product-»    -»show on list«-

Rack chassis for media converter, 14-port (TP-LINK TL-MC1400)

Capacity
14 media converters
AC Power Supply
Input 100-240V~50/60Hz 3.0A(Max),
Output +9.5VDC 9.5A(Max),
optional redundant power supply
Operating Temperature
0C~40C
Storage Temperature
-40C~70C
Operating Humidity
10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity
5%~90% non-condensing
Weight
8kg
Dimensions
482x358x86 mm
Certificates
FCC Class A & CE Mark
Can be mount in 19" rack, Hot-Swappable - easy & quick replacement of converter and power supply

Print
Rack chassis for media converter, 14-port (TP-LINK TL-MC1400)
Net Price: 172.000 EUR   Unit:   VAT: 23%

Documentation:
Technical specification. (322 KB)
 Computer Network Accessories
 Media Converters [expand group]
 UNMANAGED MEDIA CONVERTERS, SINGLE AND MULTI MODE
#06423  Gigabit media converter 1000 Mbps RJ-45/SC, MM 850 nm, 550 m (TP-Link MC200CM) 39.100 EUR
#06424  Gigabit media converter 1000 Mbps RJ-45/SC, SM 1310 nm, 15 km (TP-Link MC210CS) 39.400 EUR
#06063  Media converter 10/100 Mbps RJ-45/SC, MM 1310nm, 2km (TP-Link MC100CM) 25.300 EUR
#06307  Media converter 10/100 Mbps RJ-45/SC, SM 1310nm, 20km (TP-Link MC110CS-20) 25.300 EUR
 WDM UNMANAGED MEDIA CONVERTERS
#06306  Media converter 10/100 Mbps RJ-45/SC, SM 1310nm, 20 km, WDM (TP-Link MC112CS-20) 31.700 EUR
#06305  Media converter 10/100 Mbps RJ-45/SC, SM 1550nm, 20 km, WDM (TP-Link MC111CS-20) 31.700 EUR
 SFP MEDIA CONVERTERS
#06425  Gigabit media converter 1000 Mbps RJ-45/SFP slot 1000 Mbps (TP-Link MC220L) 20.100 EUR
 CONVERTER HOUSING AND RACKS
#06985  Rack chassis for media converter, 14-port (TP-LINK TL-MC1400) 172.000 EUR
 OTHERS
* #08171  Redundant AC power supply for converter rack chassis (TP-Link TL-MCRP100) 58.500 EUR


©2017 Atel Electronics