logo baner
 

Technical Information
 Technical Documentation
 Software

Sale

NEW
Module, SFP 1x 10G LC SM, 10 km, TX: 1310 nm (TP-Link TXM431-LR)
#09038 Module, SFP 1x 10G LC SM, 10 km, TX: 1310 nm (TP-Link TXM431-LR)
 
#09027 NEW «-previous product  |  next product-»    -»show on list«-

Unmanaged switch, 8x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, desktop (TP-Link LS108G)

- 8 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port, supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
- Green Ethernet technology saves power
- IEEE 802.3X flow control provides reliable data transfer
- Steel housing, desktop or wall-mounting design
- Support 802.1p/DSCP QoS function
- Plug and play, no configuration needed
- Fanless design ensures quiet operation
Standards
IEEE 802.3/i/u/x/ab,
IEEE 802.1p
Copper ports
8x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ-45
Auto MDI/MDI-X
yes
Auto-negotiation (Nway)
yes
Switching architecture / speed
Store and Forward
Packet flow control
Flow-Control,
Back-Pressure
Packet Forwarding Rate
11.9 Mpps
MAC Address Table
2K
Packet Buffer Memory
1.5 Mb
Jumbo Frame
16 KB
Housing / case type
desktop,
metal
Dimensions
6.2 x 3.9 x 1.0 in. (158 x 99.1x 25 mm)
Operating temperature
0C 40C
Storage Temperature
-40C 70C
Operating humidity
10% 90%,
non-condensing
Power
external 9V DC 0.6A,
~230V AC
Max Power Consumption
3.7W(220V/50Hz)
Max Heat Dissipation
12.617 Btu/hr
Certificates
CE,
FCC,
RoHS
Warranty period
2 years
Manufacturer
TP-Link

Print
Unmanaged switch, 8x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, desktop (TP-Link LS108G)
Net Price: 19.900 EUR   Unit: pcs  VAT: 23%

 Computer Network Accessories
 Switches [expand group]
 FAST ETHERNET / UNMANAGED SWITCHES
N #09022  Unmanaged switch, 5x 10/100 RJ-45, desktop (TP-Link LS1005) 6.030 EUR
N #09024  Unmanaged switch, 8x 10/100 RJ-45, desktop (TP-Link LS1008) 7.620 EUR
#05878  Unmanaged switch, 5x 10/100 RJ-45, desktop (TP-Link TL-SF1005D) 7.170 EUR
#05857  Unmanaged switch, 8x 10/100 RJ-45, desktop (TP-Link TL-SF1008D) 8.840 EUR
#05881  Unmanaged switch, 16x 10/100 RJ-45, 19" (TP-Link TL-SF1016) 30.200 EUR
#05889  Unmanaged switch, 16x 10/100 RJ-45, 19" Rack-mounting Bracket (TP-Link TL-SF1016DS) 24.700 EUR
#05880  Unmanaged switch, 16x 10/100 RJ-45, desktop (TP-Link TL-SF1016D) 20.100 EUR
#08214  Unmanaged switch, 24x 10/100 RJ-45, 11.6", 19" Rack-mounting Bracket (TP-Link TL-SF1024D) 32.300 EUR
#05882  Unmanaged switch, 24x 10/100 RJ-45, 19" (TP-Link TL-SF1024) 42.200 EUR
#04652  Unmanaged switch, 24x 10/100 RJ-45, desktop (TP-Link TL-SF1024M) 30.200 EUR
#05879  Unmanaged switch, 48x 10/100 RJ-45, 19" (TP-Link TL-SF1048) 89.500 EUR
#06278  Unmanaged switch, PoE, 5x 10/100 RJ-45, desktop (TP-Link TL-SF1005P) 25.800 EUR
#06857  Unmanaged switch, PoE, 8x 10/100 RJ-45, desktop (TP-Link TL-SF1008P) 30.600 EUR
 GIGABIT ETHERNET / UNMANAGED SWITCHES
N #09023  Unmanaged switch, 5x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, desktop (TP-Link LS1005G) 11.700 EUR
N #09026  Unmanaged switch, 5x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, desktop (TP-Link LS105G) 13.700 EUR
N #09025  Unmanaged switch, 8x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, desktop (TP-Link LS1008G) 16.800 EUR
N #09027  Unmanaged switch, 8x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, desktop (TP-Link LS108G) 19.900 EUR
#05911  Unmanaged switch, 5x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, desktop (TP-Link TL-SG1005D) 12.400 EUR
#08294  Unmanaged switch, 5x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, desktop (TP-Link TL-SG105) 15.300 EUR
#04666  Unmanaged switch, 5x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, desktop (TP-Link TL-SG105E) 17.500 EUR
#06416  Unmanaged switch, 8x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 11.6", 19" Rack-mounting Bracket (TP-Link TL-SF1008) 31.600 EUR
#05912  Unmanaged switch, 8x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, desktop (TP-Link TL-SG1008D) 18.500 EUR
#08533  Unmanaged switch, 8x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, desktop (TP-Link TL-SG108) 21.800 EUR
#08859  Unmanaged switch, 8x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, PoE (TP-Link TL-SF1008P) 43.300 EUR
#08104  Unmanaged switch, 16x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 11.6", 19" Rack-mounting Bracket (TP-Link TL-SF1016D) 48.100 EUR
#06267  Unmanaged switch, 16x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 19" (TP-Link TL-SG1016) 60.000 EUR
#06255  Unmanaged switch, 16x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, desktop (TP-Link TL-SG116) 46.700 EUR
#06271  Unmanaged switch, 16x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, desktop (TP-Link TL-SG116E) 60.100 EUR
#08047  Unmanaged switch, 24x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 11.6", 19" Rack-mounting Bracket (TP-Link TL-SF1024D) 65.900 EUR
#06266  Unmanaged switch, 24x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 19" (TP-Link TL-SG1024) 75.500 EUR
#06856  Unmanaged switch, 48x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 19" (TP-Link TL-SF1048) 184.000 EUR
#06277  Unmanaged switch, 5x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, PoE (TP-Link TL-SF1005P) 35.100 EUR
#04692  Unmanaged switch, 8x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, PoE, 11,6", 19" Rack-mounting Bracket (TP-Link TL-SF1008MP) 84.100 EUR
 GIGABIT ETHERNET / INTELLIGENT (SMART SWITCHES)
N #09034  Smart switch, 16x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 2x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 2x SFP, PoE+ (TP-Link TL-SL1218MP) 133.000 EUR
N #09033  Smart switch, 16x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 2x SFP, PoE+ (TP-Link TL-SG1218MPE) 170.000 EUR
#08534  Smart switch, 8x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, desktop (TP-Link TL-SG108E) 23.900 EUR
#04669  Smart switch, 8x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, PoE, desktop (TP-Link TL-SG108PE) 55.700 EUR
#08952  Smart switch, 8x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, desktop (TP-Link T1500G-8T (TL-SG2008)) 49.500 EUR
#08951  Smart switch, 16x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 2 SFP slots, 19" (TP-Link T1600G-18TS (TL-SG2216)) 85.500 EUR
#06276  Smart switch, 16x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, PoE+ (TP-Link TL-SF1016PE) 136.000 EUR
#08531  Smart switch, 16x 10/1000 RJ-45, 19" Rack-mounting Bracket (TP-Link TL-SG1016DE) 61.900 EUR
#04668  Smart switch, 24x 10/100 RJ-45, 4x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 2 SFP combo slots, PoE+, 19" (TP-Link T1500-28PCT (TL-SL2428P)) 164.000 EUR
#08532  Smart switch, 24x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 19" Rack-mounting Bracket (TP-Link TL-SG1024DE) 75.200 EUR
#08918  Smart switch, 24x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 4 SFP slots, 19" (TP-Link T1600G-28TS (TL-SG2424)) 105.000 EUR
#08909  Smart switch, 24x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 4 SFP slots, PoE+, 19" (TP-Link T1600G-28PS (TL-SG2424P)) 201.000 EUR
#08535  Smart switch, 48x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 4 SFP slots, 19" (TP-Link T1600G-52TS (TL-SG2452)) 229.000 EUR
#04667  Smart switch, 48x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 4 SFP slots, PoE+, 19" (TP-Link T1600G-52PS (TL-SG2452P)) 375.000 EUR
#08869  Smart switch, 8x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 2 SFP slots, PoE+, 19" (TP-Link T1500G-10MPS) 124.000 EUR
#08356  Smart switch, 8x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 2 SFP slots, PoE, 19" (TP-Link T1500G-10PS (TL-SG2210P)) 86.500 EUR
 GIGABIT ETHERNET / L2 MANAGED SWITCHES
#08376  JetStream 16-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 2 Combo SFP Slots (TP-Link TL-SG3216 (TL-T2600G-18TS)) 111.000 EUR
#08215  Managed switch, 8x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 2 slide-in SFP slot, 19" Rack-mounting Bracket (TP-Link TL-SG3210) 86.700 EUR
#08251  Managed switch, 24x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 4 slide-in SFP slot, 19" (TP-Link T2600G-28TS (TL-SG3424)) 161.000 EUR
#05407  Managed switch, 24x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 4 slide-in SFP slot, PoE, 19" (TP-Link T2600G-28MPS (TL-SG3424P)) 277.000 EUR
* #04664  Managed switch, 24x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 4 slide-in SFP slot/SFP+ 10G, IP Stackable, L2+, 19" (TP-Link T1700G-28TQ) 229.000 EUR
#05409  Managed switch, 24x slot SFP, 4x slot 10G SFP+, 4x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 19" (TP-Link T2600G-28SQ) 401.000 EUR
#04663  Managed switch, 48x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 4 slide-in SFP slot, 19" (TP-Link T2600G-52TS (TL-SG3452)) 310.000 EUR
 GIGABIT ETHERNET / L3 MANAGED SWITCHES
#06270  Managed switch L3, 48x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 4 slide-in SFP/SFP+ 10G slot, IP Stackable, 19" (TP-Link T3700G-52TQ) 1 860.000 EUR
 10-GIGABIT ETHERNET / L2 MANAGED SWITCHES
#04665  Managed switch, 12x 100/1000/10G RJ-45, 4x slide-in SFP+ 10G, 19" (TP-Link T1700X-16TS) 712.000 EUR


©2020 Atel Electronics