logo baner
 

Technical Information
 Technical Documentation
 Software

Distribution

[collapse group]


UNMANAGED MEDIA CONVERTERS, SINGLE AND MULTI MODE

#06423

Gigabit media converter 1000 Mbps RJ-45/SC, MM 850 nm, 550 m (TP-Link MC200CM)

Standards
IEEE 802.3ab/z
Port #1
1000 Mbps RJ-45
Port #1 max. distance
100 m
Port #1 cable type
UTP/STP cat. 5
Port #2
1000 Mbps SC MM
TX wavelength
850 nm
RX wavelength
850 nm
Port #2 max. distance
550 m
Port #2 cable type
50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140 µm
Housing / case type
desktop / slot module
Dimensions
94.5x73x27 mm
Operating temperature
0C 45C
Operating humidity
10% 90%,
non-condensing
Power
external,
5V DC 2A,
~230V AC 50Hz
Certificates
FCC Class B,
CE,
VCCI-B
Warranty period
2 years
Manufacturer
TP-Link


Gigabit media converter 1000 Mbps RJ-45/SC, MM 850 nm, 550 m (TP-Link MC200CM)
[product card]   Net Price: 39.100 EUR   Unit:   VAT: %


#06424

Gigabit media converter 1000 Mbps RJ-45/SC, SM 1310 nm, 15 km (TP-Link MC210CS)

Standards
IEEE 802.3ab/z
Port #1
1000 Mbps RJ-45
Port #1 max. distance
100 m
Port #1 cable type
UTP/STP cat. 5
Port #2
1000 Mbps SC SM
TX wavelength
1310 nm
RX wavelength
1310 nm
Port #2 max. distance
15 km
Port #2 cable type
8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125 µm
Housing / case type
desktop / slot module
Dimensions
94.5x73x27 mm
Operating temperature
0C 45C
Operating humidity
10% 90%,
non-condensing
Power
external,
5V DC 2A,
~230V AC 50Hz
Certificates
FCC Class B,
CE,
VCCI-B
Warranty period
2 years
Manufacturer
TP-Link


Gigabit media converter 1000 Mbps RJ-45/SC, SM 1310 nm, 15 km (TP-Link MC210CS)
[product card]   Net Price: 39.400 EUR   Unit:   VAT: %


#06063

Media converter 10/100 Mbps RJ-45/SC, MM 1310nm, 2km (TP-Link MC100CM)

Standards
IEEE 802.3/u
Port #1
10/100 Mbps RJ-45
Port #1 max. distance
100m
Port #1 cable type
UTP/STP cat. 5
Port #2
100 Mbps SC MM
TX wavelength
1310nm
RX wavelength
1310nm
Port #2 max. distance
2km
Port #2 cable type
50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140 µm
Max. throughput [Gbps]
0.2
Housing
desktop / rack 19"
Dimensions
94x73x27 mm
Operating temperature
0C 40C
Operating humidity
10% 90%,
non-condensing
Power
external,
9V DC 0,6A,
~230V AC 50Hz
Warranty
2 years
Manufactuer
TP-Link


Media converter  10/100 Mbps RJ-45/SC, MM 1310nm,  2km (TP-Link MC100CM)
[product card]   Net Price: 25.300 EUR   Unit:   VAT: %


#06307

Media converter 10/100 Mbps RJ-45/SC, SM 1310nm, 20km (TP-Link MC110CS-20)

Standards
IEEE 802.3/u
Port #1
10/100 Mbps RJ-45
Port #1 max. distance
100 m
Port #1 cable type
UTP/STP cat. 5
Port #2
100 Mbps SC SM
TX wavelength
1310nm
RX wavelength
1310nm
Port #2 max. distance
20km
Port #2 cable type
8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125 µm
Max. throughput [Gbps]
0.2
Housing
desktop
Dimensions
94,5x73x27 mm
Operating temperature
0C 40C
Operating humidity
10% 90%,
non-condensing
Power
external,
9VDC 800mA,
~230V AC 50Hz
Manufacturer
TP-Link


Media converter 10/100 Mbps RJ-45/SC, SM 1310nm,  20km (TP-Link MC110CS-20)
[product card]   Net Price: 25.300 EUR   Unit:   VAT: %


WDM UNMANAGED MEDIA CONVERTERS

#06306

Media converter 10/100 Mbps RJ-45/SC, SM 1310nm, 20 km, WDM (TP-Link MC112CS-20)

Standards
IEEE 802.3/u
Port #1
10/100 Mbps RJ-45
Port #1 max. distance
100 m
Port #1 cable type
UTP/STP cat. 5
Port #2
100 Mbps SC SM
TX wavelength
1310 nm
RX wavelength
1550 nm
Port #2 max. distance
20 km
Port #2 cable type
8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125 m
Wave Division Multiplexing (WDM)
yes
Max. throughput [Gbps]
0.2
Housing / case type
desktop
Dimensions
94,5x73x27 mm
Operating temperature
0C 40C
Operating humidity
10% 90%,
non-condensing
Power
external,
9V DC 2A,
~230V AC 50Hz
Warranty period
24 months
Manufacturer
TP-Link


Media converter 10/100 Mbps RJ-45/SC, SM 1310nm, 20 km, WDM (TP-Link MC112CS-20)
[product card]   Net Price: 31.700 EUR   Unit:   VAT: %


#06305

Media converter 10/100 Mbps RJ-45/SC, SM 1550nm, 20 km, WDM (TP-Link MC111CS-20)

Standards
IEEE 802.3/u
Port #1
10/100 Mbps RJ-45
Port #1 max. distance
100 m
Port #1 cable type
UTP/STP cat. 5
Port #2
100 Mbps SC SM
TX wavelength
1550 nm
RX wavelength
1310 nm
Port #2 max. distance
20 km
Port #2 cable type
8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125 m
Wave Division Multiplexing (WDM)
yes
Max. throughput [Gbps]
0.2
Housing
desktop
Dimensions
94,5x73x27 mm
Operating temperature
0C 40C
Operating humidity
10% 90%,
non-condensing
Power
external,
9V DC 2A,
~230V AC 50Hz
Warranty
2 years
Manufacturer
TP-Link


Media converter 10/100 Mbps RJ-45/SC, SM 1550nm, 20 km, WDM (TP-Link MC111CS-20)
[product card]   Net Price: 31.700 EUR   Unit:   VAT: %


SFP MEDIA CONVERTERS

#06425

Gigabit media converter 1000 Mbps RJ-45/SFP slot 1000 Mbps (TP-Link MC220L)

Standards
IEEE 802.3/ab/z
Port #1
1000 Mbps RJ-45
Port #1 max. distance
100 m
Port #1 cable type
UTP/STP cat. 5
Port #2
SFP
Link Fault Pass-thorugh (LFP)
no
Housing / case type
desktop / slot module
Dimensions
94.5x73x27 mm
Operating temperature
0C 40C
Operating humidity
10% 90%,
non-condensing
Power
5V DC 2A
Certificates
FCC Class B,
CE
Warranty period
2 years
Manufacturer
TP-Link


Gigabit media converter 1000 Mbps RJ-45/SFP slot 1000 Mbps (TP-Link MC220L)
[product card]   Net Price: 20.100 EUR   Unit:   VAT: %


CONVERTER HOUSING AND RACKS

#06985

Rack chassis for media converter, 14-port (TP-LINK TL-MC1400)

Capacity
14 media converters
AC Power Supply
Input 100-240V~50/60Hz 3.0A(Max),
Output +9.5VDC 9.5A(Max),
optional redundant power supply
Operating Temperature
0C~40C
Storage Temperature
-40C~70C
Operating Humidity
10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity
5%~90% non-condensing
Weight
8kg
Dimensions
482x358x86 mm
Certificates
FCC Class A & CE Mark
Can be mount in 19" rack, Hot-Swappable - easy & quick replacement of converter and power supply


Rack chassis for media converter, 14-port (TP-LINK TL-MC1400)
[product card]   Net Price: 172.000 EUR   Unit:   VAT: %


OTHERS

#08171
Working with:
#06985 Rack chassis for media converter, 14-port. (TP-LINK TL-MC1400)


Redundant AC power supply for converter rack chassis (TP-Link TL-MCRP100)
[product card]   * For special orders only
Net Price: 58.500 EUR   Unit:   VAT: %


[collapse group]


©2017 Atel Electronics